mercoledì 6 febbraio 2013

Calendario Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week – Fall/Winter '13-'14








 


 
06 Febbraio
18:30-23.00           AMFAR NEW YORK GALA – CIPRIANI WALL ST


07 Febbraio

9.00                      NICHOLAS K – STUDIO
9:30-10:30            TODD SNYDER – BOX
10.00                    BCBGMAXAZRIA – THEATRE
11.00                    RICHARD CHAI LOVE AND RICHARD CHAI MEN'S – STAGE
13.00                    TIMO WEILAND WOMEN'S – STUDIO
14.00                    TADASHI SHOJI – STAGE
14:30-15:30          CANDELA – BOX
15.00-16:30          DAVID HART – NEW MUSEUM, 235 BOWERY
17.00                    SERGIO DAVILA – STUDIO
17.00                    EDUN – SKYLIGHT WEST, 500 W 36TH ST
18.00                    CONCEPT KOREA – STAGE
18:30-19:30          TIMO WEILAND MEN'S – BOX
19.00                    KENNETH COLE – 537 W 27TH ST

08 Febbraio
9.00                      CZAR BY CESAR GALINDO – STUDIO
10.00                    PROJECT RUNWAY – THEATRE
11.00                    CARMEN MARC VALVO – STAGE
12.00                    NOON BY NOOR –STUDIO
14.00                    NAUTICA – STAGE
14.30-15:30           MONIKA CHIANG – BOX
15.00                    REBECCA MINKOFF – THEATRE
15:30                    IAN VELARDI – NY PUBLIC LIBRARY, LINCOLN CENTER
17:30                    TOMMY HILFIGER – PARK AVENUE ARMORY
18.00                    NICOLE MILLER – STUDIO
19.00-20:30           CHARLOTTE RONSON – BOX
20.00                    ACADEMY OF ART UNIVERSITY – THEATRE
21.00                    PARKCHOONMOO – STUDIO

09 Febbraio
9.00                      RUFFIAN – STUDIO
9:30-10:30            MARISSA WEBB – BOX
10.00                    LACOSTE – THEATRE
11.00                    JILL STUART – STAGE
11:30                    SECOND/LAYER – NY PUBLIC LIBRARY, LINCOLN CENTER
12.00                    SON JUNG WAN – STUDIO
14.00                    MARA HOFFMAN – STAGE
14:30-15:30          RAFAEL CENNAMO – BOX
15.00                    HERVÉ LÉGER BY MAX AZRIA – THEATRE
16.00                    KATYA LEONOVICH – STUDIO
18.00                    RAIF ADELBERG – NY PUBLIC LIBRARY, LINCOLN CENTER
18:30-19:30          MONIQUE LHUILLIER – THEATRE
21.00                    VENEXIANA – STUDIO

10 Febbraio
10:30-11:30          NINA SKARRA – BOX
11.00                    LELA ROSE – STUDIO
12.00-16.00           DETAILS MEN'S ACCESSORIES SHOW – NY PUBLIC LIBRARY
14.00                    TRACY REESE – STUDIO
14:30-15:30          TRINA TURK – BOX
15.00                    CUSTO BARCELONA – STAGE
16.00                    DIANE VON FURSTENBERG – THEATRE
17.00                    JOANNA MASTROIANNI – STUDIO
17.00                    Y-3 – 80 ESSEX STREET
18.00                    VIVIENNE TAM – STAGE
19.00                    ZAC POSEN – THE PLAZA HOTEL, TERRACE ROOM
19.30-20.30           DAVID TLALE – BOX
20.00                    RALPH RUCCI – THEATRE
21.00                    EMERSON BY JACKIE FRASER-SWAN – STUDIO

11 Febbraio
9.00                      ICB BY PRABAL GURUNG – STUDIO
9:30-10:30            MATHIEU MIRANO – BOX
10.00                    CAROLINA HERRERA – THEATRE
13.00                    PAMELLA ROLAND – STUDIO
14.00                    DONNA KARAN NEW YORK – 547 W 26TH STREET
14.30-15.30           HERNAN LANDER – BOX
15.00                    KAUFMANFRANCO – STAGE
16.00-17.00           MM6 MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA – CAFÉ ROUGE, 401 7TH AVE
16.00-18.00           DL1961 – ALICE TULLY HALL
17.00                    BETSEY JOHNSON – STUDIO
18.00                    REEM ACRA – STAGE

12 Febbraio
9.00                      TORY BURCH – TBA
9.30-10.30             J.CREW – STUDIO
9.30-10.30             STEVEN ALAN – BOX
10.00                    BADGLEY MISCHKA – THEATRE
11.00                    VERA WANG – STAGE
13.00                    JENNY PACKHAM – STUDIO
13.00                    DIESEL BLACK GOLD – PIER 57 AT W 15TH ST
13.30-14.30           ADEAM – BOX
14.00                    NAEEM KHAN – THEATRE
15.00                    DENNIS BASSO – STAGE
17.30                    ELIE TAHARI – 510 5TH AVE
19.00                    VANTAN TOKYO – STAGE

13 Febbraio
9.00                      BIBHU MOHAPATRA – STUDIO
9.30-10.30             BRANDON SUN – BOX
10.00                    MICHAEL KORS – THEATRE
11.00                    NANETTE LEPORE – STAGE
13.00                    RACHEL ZOE – STUDIO
14.00                    J. MENDEL – THEATRE
14.30-15.30           LEATHER JAPAN – BOX
15.00                    MILLY BY MICHELLE SMITH – STAGE
17.00                    FALGUNI AND SHANE PEACOCK – STUDIO
18.00                    ANNA SUI – THEATRE
18.30-19.30           CLOVER CANYON – BOX
19.00                    ZANG TOI – STAGE
19.30                    RICARDO SECO – EYEBEAM, 540 W 21ST ST
20.00                    B MICHAEL AMERICA – STUDIO

14 Febbraio
10.00-11.00          RALPH LAUREN – ST JOHN'S CNTR STUDIOS, 570 WASHINGTON ST
14.00-15.00          CALVIN KLEIN COLLECTION – 205 W 39TH STREET